Speak with
a visa specialist:

0207 659 9180

Irish Tourist, Business and Transit visas

 
Nationals from countries not part of the EU or which do not have an agreement with Ireland for visa free stay, need to obtain visa in advance. Visa First can organise your Business or Tourist visa depending your needs.
The Irish Tourist or Business visas will allow you to enter Ireland for tourism, to visit friends or relatives, to research business opportunities. You will not be allowed to work while you are in Ireland on such a visa.
If you would like to work while in Ireland, you may consider applying for one of the work visa:


Irish Business Visa Irish Tourist Visa
Apply Now Apply Now
You will need a business visa if you will:
Attending conferences;
Negotiations;
Exploratory business visits.
You will need a tourist visa if you will:
Visit family and friends;
Travel and tourism.
Visa validity: from 3 to 12 months with up to 3 months on each entry Visa validity: from 3 to 12 months with up to 3 months on each entry
Processing time: 10 working days Processing time: 10 working days
Cost:
Single entry visa: € 310
Multiple entry visa: € 350
Cost:
Single entry visa: € 310
Multiple entry visa: € 350